NTSB Identification: DFW06WA006
Accident occurred Tuesday, October 04, 2005 in Ansa village, Morocco
Aircraft: Piper PA28-181, registration: HB-PHB
Injuries: 4 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On October 4, 2005, at 0740 universal coordinated time (UTC), a single-engine Piper PA-28-181 airplane (serial number 28-8190208), Swiss registration HB-PHB, was destroyed upon collision with terrain while on training flight near Ansa Village, in Morocco. The airplane was owned and operated by Fluggruppe pro Altenrhein. The pilot and three passengers were fatally injured. The cross-country flight originated from Marrakech, Morocco, en route to Ourzazate, Morocco, at an unknown time.
Full narrative availableIndex for Oct2005 | Index of months