NTSB Identification: DCA05RA093
Nonscheduled 14 CFR operation of West Caribbean Airways
Accident occurred Tuesday, August 16, 2005 in Machiques, Venezuela
Aircraft: Boeing MD-82, registration: HK-4374X
Injuries: 160 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Aug2005 | Index of months