NTSB Identification: IAD05WA119.
Accident occurred Sunday, August 07, 2005 in West Sussex, United Kingdom
Aircraft: Reims Aviation FR172E, registration: G-OMAC
Injuries: 1 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On August 7, 2005, at 1810 coordinated universal time, a Reims Aviation FR172E, G-OMAC, was substantially damaged under unknown circumstances at West Sussex, United Kingdom. The pilot was fatally injured.
Full narrative availableIndex for Aug2005 | Index of months