NTSB Identification: DFW05WA197
Incident occurred Saturday, March 19, 2005 in Aguas de Dios, Colombia
Aircraft: Bell 412, registration: HK0005
Injuries: 7 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On March 19. 2005, at 0910 central daylight time, a Bell 412 helicopter was undamaged during precautionary landing following a suspected hydraulic servo malfunction during cruise flight near Aguas de Dios, Department of Cundinamarca, in the Republic of Colombia. The two commercial pilots, the flight mechanic and the 4 passengers on board were not injured. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed for the cross-country flight that originated from Bogota, with Girardo as its destination.
Full narrative availableIndex for Mar2005 | Index of months