NTSB Identification: SEA05WA095
Accident occurred Sunday, May 08, 2005 in Tanauan City, Philippines
Aircraft: Cessna 207, registration: RPC-3216
Injuries: 4 Fatal,2 Serious.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On May 8, 2005, approximately 1100 local, a Cessna 207, RPC-3216, impacted the terrain near Tanauan City, Batangas Province, Philippines. Two of the occupants survived, and four, including the pilot, received fatal injuries. The aircraft, which was owned by Chemtrad Corporation, was destroyed in the accident sequence. The aircraft reportedly departed Barradas Airstrip in Baragay Santor around 1100, and was beginning its climb to altitude when the accident sequence began.
Full narrative availableIndex for May2005 | Index of months