NTSB Identification: LAX05WA150
Accident occurred Sunday, April 24, 2005 in Healesville, Australia
Aircraft: Cessna A150L, registration:
Injuries: 1 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On April 24, 2005, at 0030 coordinated universal time (UTC), a Cessna A150L airplane, Australian registry VH-UPS, impacted terrain while recovering from an aerobatic flight maneuver at Healesville, Victoria, Australia. The pilot was fatally injured; the airplane was destroyed. Royal Victorian Aero Club, Moorabbin Aerodrome, Victoria, was operating the airplane under the provisions of the Australian Civil Aviation Regulations.
Full narrative availableIndex for Apr2005 | Index of months