NTSB Identification: NYC05WA064
Accident occurred Saturday, March 26, 2005 in Ottengruner, Germany
Aircraft: Beech A23A, registration: N4705J
Injuries: 3 Fatal,1 Serious.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On March 26, 2005, at 1140 coordinated universal time, a Beech A23A, N4705J, was substantially damaged during takeoff from the Ottengruner Heide Airport, Ottengruner Heide, Germany. The pilot and two passengers were fatally injured. One passenger was seriously injured. The flight was destined for Aisch, Germany.
Full narrative availableIndex for Mar2005 | Index of months