NTSB Identification: SEA05WA053
Nonscheduled 14 CFR
Accident occurred Thursday, March 03, 2005 in Bologna, Italy
Aircraft: Cessna 340A, registration: D-IMMA
Injuries: 6 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On March 3, 2005, about 1430 GMT, a German registered Cessna 340A airplane, D-IMMA, was destroyed after colliding with a fence and terrain shortly after takeoff from Bologna/Borgo, Italy. The airplane is registered to a private party and was being operated as a cross-county flight when the accident occurred. The pilot and all five passengers aboard the airplane were fatally injured in the accident.
Full narrative availableIndex for Mar2005 | Index of months