NTSB Identification: DCA05WA043
Scheduled 14 CFR operation of UNITED AIRLINES INC
Incident occurred Monday, March 14, 2005 in Buenos Aires, Argentina
Aircraft: Boeing B767, registration: N656UA
Injuries: 5 Minor,173 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Mar2005 | Index of months