NTSB Identification: DCA05WA042
Scheduled 14 CFR operation of AMERICAN AIRLINES INC
Accident occurred Friday, March 11, 2005 in Buenos Aires, Argentina
Aircraft: Boeing B777, registration: N790AN
Injuries: 8 Minor,201 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Mar2005 | Index of months