NTSB Identification: CHI05WA061
Accident occurred Monday, February 21, 2005 in Quebec, Canada
Aircraft: Hawker Siddely HS 125 600B, registration: N21SA
Injuries: 3 Serious,3 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On February 21, 2005, at 2328 universal coordinated time, a Hawker Siddely 125 600B, N21SA, received substantial damage on impact with terrain after the airplane touched down during landing 300 feet to the left of runway 05L at Bromont Airport (CZBM), Québec, Canada. The runway lights were inoperative at the time of the accident and a Notices to Airmen had been issued to that effect. Night instrument meteorological conditions prevailed at the time of the accident. The pilot, copilot, and one passenger sustained serious injuries, and three passengers were uninjured. The flight last departed from Montreal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport (CYUL), Montreal, Canada, and was en route to CZBM.

Full narrative available

Index for Feb2005 | Index of months