NTSB Identification: NYC05WA051
Accident occurred Thursday, February 10, 2005 in Villac, France
Aircraft: Cessna 182Q, registration: F-GBJH
Injuries: 2 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On February 10, 2005, about 0850 coordinated universal time, a Cessna 182Q, F-GBJH, was destroyed when it impacted terrain near Villac, France. The pilot and passenger were fatally injured. Instrument meteorological conditions prevailed for the personal flight that departed the Rivesaltes Airport (LFMP), Rivesaltes, France, destined for the Bellegarde Airport (LFBL), Limoges, France. No additional information was available at the time of this report.

Full narrative available

Index for Feb2005 | Index of months