NTSB Identification: DCA05WA039
Scheduled 14 CFR
Accident occurred Tuesday, February 22, 2005 in Sarmi, Papua, Indonesia
Aircraft: CASA 212, registration: P-2032
Injuries: 15 Fatal,3 Serious.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Feb2005 | Index of months