NTSB Identification: ATL05WA050
Accident occurred Thursday, February 10, 2005 in Limoges Bellega, France
Aircraft: Cessna 182Q, registration: F-GBJF
Injuries: 2 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On February 10, 2005, about 0850 UTC, a Cessna 182Q, French Registration F-GBJH, registered to and operated by a private owner, collided with the ground in a residential area in the village of Villac, in the Dordogne Region, France. Instrument meteorological conditons prevailed at the time and flight plan information was not availible. The pilot and passenger received fatal injuries, and the airplane sustained substantial damage. The flight originated from Perpignan Rivesaltes, France on February 10, 2005 at an undetermined time.
Full narrative availableIndex for Feb2005 | Index of months