NTSB Identification: WAS05WA004
Accident occurred Tuesday, January 18, 2005 in Cornelia, South Africa
Aircraft: Aerostar, S.A 600, registration: N7478S
Injuries: 5 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On January 19, 2005, about 1450 hours universal time, N7478S, an Aerostar 600 airplane, collided with terrain near Cornelia, South Africa. The pilot and the four passengers were fatally injured. The aircraft was destroyed. The flight departed Pretoria, South Africa, and the destination was Harrismith, South Africa.
Full narrative availableIndex for Jan2005 | Index of months