NTSB Identification: NYC05WA032
Accident occurred Friday, December 24, 2004 in Montpellier, France
Aircraft: Beech 65-90, registration: F-GVRM
Injuries: 3 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On December 24, 2004, about 0900 coordinated universal time, a Beech 65-90, F-GVRM, was destroyed when impacted a small lake near Montpellier, France. The pilot and two passengers were fatally injured. No additional information was available at the time of this report.
Full narrative availableIndex for Dec2004 | Index of months