NTSB Identification: DCA05WA020
Nonscheduled 14 CFR operation of ATLAS AIR INC
Incident occurred Sunday, December 12, 2004 in London, United Kingdom
Aircraft: Boeing 747, registration: N523MC
Injuries: 3 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Dec2004 | Index of months