NTSB Identification: CHI05WA046
Accident occurred Wednesday, December 01, 2004 in Stockholm, Sweden
Aircraft: Cessna 560XL, registration: SE-DYX
Injuries: 6 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On December 1, 2004, at 1951 universal coordinated time, a Cessna 560XL, Swedish registration SE-DYX, operated by EFS European Flight Service AB, was substantially damaged during landing at Stockholm-Arlanda Airport (ESSA), Sweden. The nose landing gear failed to extend prior to landing and the airplane sustained skin and frame damage. The 2 pilots and 4 passengers were not injured. The flight originated from Plovdiv International Airport (LBPD), Bulgaria. The intended destination was Stockholm-Bromma Airport (ESSB), Sweden. Weather and flight plan information were not available.
Full narrative availableIndex for Dec2004 | Index of months