NTSB Identification: DCA05WA007
Scheduled 14 CFR operation of Air Angola
Incident occurred Thursday, November 04, 2004 in Paris, France
Aircraft: Boeing B747-300, registration: D2-TEB
Injuries: Unavailable

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On November 4, 2004 an Air Angola B747-300 overran the runway at Charles DeGaulle airport, Paris France. Damage and injuries are unknown.

Full narrative available

Index for Nov2004 | Index of months