NTSB Identification: DCA05WA006
Scheduled 14 CFR operation of AIR ASIA CO LTD
Accident occurred Thursday, November 04, 2004 in Kota Kinabalu, Malaysia
Aircraft: Boeing B737-300, registration: 9M-AAP
Injuries: 3 Minor,2 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.During landing in heavy rain a B737-300 departed the runway. One of the thrust reversers was locked out, and recorded in accordance with MEL procedures. 3 passengers suffered minor injuries during evacuation.
Full narrative availableIndex for Nov2004 | Index of months