NTSB Identification: IAD05WA016
Nonscheduled 14 CFR
Accident occurred Monday, November 15, 2004 in Biggin Hill, United Kingdom
Aircraft: Robinson R-22B, registration: GDERB
Injuries: 2 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On November 15, 2004, at 1400 coordinated universal time, a Robinson R-22B, G-DERB, was substantially damaged during landing at Biggin Hill Airfield (EGKB), United Kingdom. The pilot and passenger were not injured.
Full narrative availableIndex for Nov2004 | Index of months