NTSB Identification: DCA04WA083
Scheduled 14 CFR
Accident occurred Monday, August 30, 2004 in Sydney, Australia
Aircraft: Fairchild SA226-T, registration: VH-SSL
Injuries: 8 Uninjured.
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for Aug2004 | Index of months