NTSB Identification: NYC04WA215.
Accident occurred Sunday, September 19, 2004 in Kentallen, Scot, United Kingdom
Aircraft: Robinson R-44, registration: G-SPAL
Injuries: 1 Fatal,1 Serious.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On September 19, 2004, at 1957 coordinated universal time, a Robinson R-44, G-SPAL, was destroyed while landing near Kentallen, Scotland, United Kingdom. The pilot was seriously injured, and a passenger was fatally injured. Instrument meteorological conditions prevailed for the flight that departed Perth Airfield.
Full narrative availableIndex for Sep2004 | Index of months