NTSB Identification: IAD04WA049.
Accident occurred Sunday, September 19, 2004 in Montreux, Switzerland
Aircraft: Cessna 182R, registration: HB-CJB
Injuries: 4 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On September 19, 2004, about 1600 coordinated universal time, a Cessna 182R, HB-CJB, was destroyed when it impacted mountainous terrain near Montreaux, Switzerland. The certificated pilot and three passengers were fatally injured. The personal flight departed Perpignan, France, and the intended destination was Grenchen, Switzerland.

Full narrative available

Index for Sep2004 | Index of months