NTSB Identification: NYC04WA203
Accident occurred Wednesday, September 01, 2004 in Sevilla, Spain
Aircraft: Piper PA-31P-425, registration: EC-GYD
Injuries: 3 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On September 1, 2004, at 1105 coordinated universal time, a Piper PA-31P-425, EC-GYD, was destroyed when it impacted terrain after departure from the Sevilla Airport (LEZL), Sevilla, Spain. The two pilots and one passenger were fatally injured. The flight was destined for Tanger, Morocco.

Full narrative available

Index for Sep2004 | Index of months