NTSB Identification: DCA04WA070
Nonscheduled 14 CFR
Accident occurred Friday, August 06, 2004 in Solroed Strand, Denmark
Aircraft: SOCATA Rallye TB-10, registration: OY-CAK
Injuries: 4 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

A S.O.C.A.T.A. Rallye TB-10 aircraft, OY-CAK, crashed into the sea abeam the Solroed Strand, Denmark. There was 1 crew member and 3 passengers on board. All were fatally injured. The Aircraft Accident Investigation Board of Denmark is investigating the accident and they can be contacted at Langebjergvaenget 21 - DK-4000 Roskilde. Their phone number is 45 3871 1066 and fax number is 45 3871 9231. Their email address is: aib@aib.dk.

Full narrative available

Index for Aug2004 | Index of months