NTSB Identification: NYC04WA172.
Accident occurred Thursday, June 24, 2004 in Tschagguns, Austria
Aircraft: Bell 205A1, registration: OE-XHK
Injuries: 1 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On June 24, 2004, at 1035 coordinated universal time, a Bell 205A1, OE-XHK, was destroyed during a collision with trees while maneuvering near Tschagguns, Austria. The foreign-certificated pilot was fatally injured. Weather at the time was unknown, and the flight originated from Pongau, Austria.

Full narrative available

Index for Jun2004 | Index of months