NTSB Identification: ENG01RA001
Scheduled 14 CFR Kendall Airlines (D.B.A. Kendall Airlines)
Incident occurred Wednesday, May 23, 2001 in Coonamble, NSW, Australia
Aircraft: Saab-Scania AB (Saab) Saab 340, registration: VH-EKX
Injuries: Unavailable
The foreign authority was the source of this information. Full narrative availableIndex for May2001 | Index of months