NTSB Identification: NYC04WA149.
Accident occurred Sunday, June 20, 2004 in Baden, Germany
Aircraft: Beech 24, registration: D-EEPP
Injuries: 1 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On June 20, 2004, at 1040 coordinated universal time, a Beech 24, D-EEPP, was substantially damaged while landing at the Mosbach-Lohrbach Airport, Baden-Wunttemberg, Germany. The pilot was not injured, and the flight originated from Aschaffenburg, Germany.

Full narrative available

Index for Jun2004 | Index of months