NTSB Identification: NYC04WA148.
Accident occurred Friday, June 11, 2004 in Reims, France
Aircraft: Piper PA-42, registration:
Injuries: 1 Serious.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On June 11, 2004, at 1210 coordinated universal time, a Piper PA-42, F-GXES, sustained minor damage while in cruise flight near Reims, France. The foreign certificated pilot was seriously injured. Weather conditions were unknown for the flight that departed Besancon, France (LFQM); destined for Valenciennes, France (LFAV).

Full narrative available

Index for Jun2004 | Index of months