NTSB Identification: MIA04WA098
Accident occurred Tuesday, June 15, 2004 in Trinidad, Bolivia
Aircraft: Cessna 172, registration: CP-1613
Injuries: 1 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On June 15, 2004, about 1716 Atlantic standard time, a Cessna 172, CP-1613, of Bolivian registration, registered to and operated by a private individual, impacted with the ground on takeoff from the Trinidad Airport, Beni, Bolivia. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed and no flight plan was filed for the personal flight. The private pilot received fatal injuries and the airplane was destroyed. The flight was originating at the time.

Full narrative available

Index for Jun2004 | Index of months