NTSB Identification: NYC04WA147.
Accident occurred Sunday, June 27, 2004 in Honiton, United Kingdom
Aircraft: Cessna U206F, registration: G-BGED
Injuries: 4 Fatal,2 Serious.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On June 27, 2004, at 1800 coordinated universal time, a Cessna U206F, G-BGED, was substantially damaged when it experienced a loss of engine power and crashed in a field near Honiton, South West England, United Kingdom. The pilot and three passengers were fatally injured. Two passengers were seriously injured. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed for the local parachute flight that departed the Dunkeswell Airport.

Full narrative available

Index for Jun2004 | Index of months