NTSB Identification: NYC04WA126.
Accident occurred Monday, May 17, 2004 in Ulenurme, Estonia
Aircraft: Robinson R-44, registration: ES-HPV
Injuries: 1 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On May 17, 2004, about 2015 coordinated universal time, a Robinson R-44 helicopter, ES-HPV, was destroyed when it collided with trees while in cruise flight near Ulenurme, Estonia. The pilot was fatally injured. The flight departed Tallinn and was destined for Antsla, Estonia.

Full narrative available

Index for May2004 | Index of months