NTSB Identification: MIA04WA073
Accident occurred Tuesday, April 13, 2004 in Caracas, Venezuela
Aircraft: Cessna 310P, registration: YV-310C
Injuries: 2 Fatal,4 Serious.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On April 13, 2004, about 1430 Atlantic standard time, a Cessna 310P, Venezuelan registration YV-310C, registered to Pier Giorgio Serloni, and operated by Linea Aerotaxi Wayumi, C.A., as a positioning flight, impacted wires, and the pilot made a forced landing to a street in Caracas, Venezuela. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed, and an instrument flight rules flight plan was filed. The pilot along with three persons on the ground received serious injuries, and two other persons on the ground received fatal injuries. The flight originated in Los Roques Airport, Los Roques, Venezuela, about 1415.

Full narrative available

Index for Apr2004 | Index of months