NTSB Identification: NYC04WA098.
Accident occurred Tuesday, March 30, 2004 in Lancashire, United Kingdom
Aircraft: Cessna T310R, registration: N6834L
Injuries: 1 Fatal.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On March 30, 2004, at 0840 coordinated universal time, a Cessna T310R, N6834L, was substantially damaged when it impacted terrain in Lancashire, United Kingdom. The certificated pilot was fatally injured. The flight had departed Leeds Bradford International Airport, Leeds, United Kingdom; destined for Cork International Airport, Cork, Ireland.
Full narrative availableIndex for Mar2004 | Index of months