NTSB Identification: MIA04WA052
Accident occurred Thursday, February 12, 2004 in Punta Brava, Paraguay
Aircraft: Beech A36, registration: ZP-TSJ
Injuries: 3 Minor.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On February 12, 2004, about 1330 Atlantic daylight time, a Beech A36, ZP-TSJ, of Paraguayan registration, owned and operated by an individual, impacted with terrain at Estancia Punta Brava, Paraguay. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time and no flight plan was filed. The aircraft was destroyed. The commercial-rated pilot and two passengers reported minor injuries. The flight originated from the Asuncion Silvio Pettirossi International Airport in Paraguay, earlier that day, about 1139.

Full narrative available

Index for Feb2004 | Index of months