NTSB Identification: MIA04WA042
Accident occurred Saturday, January 10, 2004 in Pastaza, Ecuador
Aircraft: Cessna 337, registration: HC-CDV
Injuries: 4 Minor.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On January 10, 2004, about 1140 eastern standard time, a Cessna 337, Ecuador registration HC-CDV, registered to and operated by Vida Para La Amazonia, landed short of the runway at Quehueriono, Pastaza, Ecuador. Visual meteorological conditions prevailed at the time and no flight plan was filed. The airplane was substantially damaged; the pilot and three passengers incurred minor injuries. The flight originated from Rio Amazonas Airport, Province of Pastaza, Ecuador, on the same day about 1110.

Full narrative available

Index for Jan2004 | Index of months