NTSB Identification: DCA01WA003
Scheduled 14 CFR operation of Cameroon Airlines (D.B.A. operation of Cameroon Airlines)
Accident occurred Sunday, November 05, 2000 in Paris, France
Aircraft: Boeing 747-200, registration: TJ-CAB
Injuries: 206 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On November 5, 2000, a Boeing 747-200 registerd as TJ-CAB, operated by Cameroon Airlines, providing scheduled service between Douala and Paris Charles de Gaulle after a landing roll of about 1700 meters on runway 9L suddenly deviated to the right of the runway center line and left the runway between taxiways Z6 and Z7.

Full narrative available

Index for Nov2000 | Index of months