NTSB Identification: NYC03WA070
Nonscheduled 14 CFR operation of Jaroslav Karel Dohnal (D.B.A. Martin Flight Service Inc)
Accident occurred Wednesday, March 19, 2003 in Hodkovice, Czech Republic
Aircraft: Cessna 182K, registration: N2448Q
Injuries: 2 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On March 19, 2003, about 1300 coordinated universal time, a Cessna 182K, N2448Q, operated by Martin Flight Service, Inc., was substantially damaged during landing at the Hodkovice Airport, Hodkovice (LKHD), Czech Republic. The pilot and passenger were not injured. The flight originated at the Letnany Airport (LKLT), Letnany, Czech Republic.

Full narrative available

Index for Mar2003 | Index of months