NTSB Identification: IAD03WA023
Nonscheduled 14 CFR
Accident occurred Thursday, December 12, 2002 in Lawa Antino, Suriname
Aircraft: Cessna 206H, registration: N5072T
Injuries: 4 Minor.
The foreign authority was the source of this information.On December 12, 2002, at 1303 universal coordinated time, a Cessna 206H, N5072T, was substantially damaged during a go-around attempt at Lawa Antino Airport (SMAN), Lawa Antino, Suriname. The pilot and three passengers received minor injuries. The flight, which was operating under Suriname flight rules, departed Zorg en Hoop (SMZO) Airport, Paramaribo, Suriname at 1154.
Full narrative availableIndex for Dec2002 | Index of months