NTSB Identification: SEA82DA158
14 CFR Part 91: General Aviation
Accident occurred Wednesday, September 08, 1982 in TWIN FALLS, ID
Probable Cause Approval Date: 09/08/1983
Aircraft: STINSON 108-1, registration: N97781
Injuries: 1 Uninjured.PILOT GROUND LOOPED WHILE DOING TOUCH AND GO LANDINGS. WIND 5 KTS.
The National Transportation Safety Board determines the probable cause(s) of this accident to be:
TOUCH-AND-GO..PERFORMED..PILOT IN COMMAND
Index for Sep1982 | Index of months