NTSB Identification: NYC82DA222
14 CFR Part 91: General Aviation
Accident occurred Saturday, September 11, 1982 in ENFIELD, NH
Probable Cause Approval Date: 09/11/1983
Aircraft: CHAMPION 7GCBC, registration: N5185X
Injuries: 2 Uninjured.THE PILOT EXPERIENCED A PARTIAL POWER LOSS AFTER TAKEOFF AND IN TRYING FOR BETTER LANDING TERRAIN COLLIDED WITH POWER LINES, A CAMP AND A CAR.
The National Transportation Safety Board determines the probable cause(s) of this accident to be:
REASON FOR OCCURRENCE UNDETERMINED
Contributing Factors
OBJECT..WIRE,TRANSMISSION
Contributing Factors
OBJECT..RESIDENCE
Contributing Factors
OBJECT..VEHICLE
Index for Sep1982 | Index of months