NTSB Identification: LAX82DA360
14 CFR Part 137: Agricultural
Accident occurred Monday, September 27, 1982 in SOLEDAD, CA
Probable Cause Approval Date: 09/27/1983
Aircraft: BELL 47G-5, registration: N8562F
Injuries: 1 Uninjured.THE PILOT EXPERIENCED A POWER LOSS DURING LIFT-OFF. A HARD LANDING WAS MADE. NO REASON FOR THE MALFUNCTION WAS FOUND.
The National Transportation Safety Board determines the probable cause(s) of this accident to be:
REASON FOR OCCURRENCE UNDETERMINED
Index for Sep1982 | Index of months