NTSB Identification: LAX82DA358
14 CFR Part 91: General Aviation
Accident occurred Sunday, September 26, 1982 in SANTA ROSA, CA
Probable Cause Approval Date: 09/26/1983
Aircraft: NORTH AMERICAN SNJ-6, registration: N3579
Injuries: 2 Uninjured.ENGINE QUIT AT 500 FEET AGL AFTER TAKEOFF. PILOT TURNED BACK BUT OVERSHOT FIELD.
The National Transportation Safety Board determines the probable cause(s) of this accident to be:
REASON FOR OCCURRENCE UNDETERMINED
Index for Sep1982 | Index of months