NTSB Identification: FTW82DA372
14 CFR Part 137: Agricultural
Accident occurred Thursday, September 09, 1982 in MULESHOE, TX
Probable Cause Approval Date: 09/09/1983
Aircraft: AIR TRACTOR AT-400, registration: N2369N
Injuries: 1 Uninjured.PILOT COLLIDED WITH A WATER SPRAYING MACHINE WHILE MAKING CROP SPRAY PASS. LANDING GEAR TORE OFF.
The National Transportation Safety Board determines the probable cause(s) of this accident to be:
CLEARANCE..NOT MAINTAINED..PILOT IN COMMAND
Index for Sep1982 | Index of months