NTSB Identification: CHI82DA367
Nonscheduled 14 CFR Part 135: Air Taxi & Commuter
Accident occurred Sunday, September 26, 1982 in BEDFORD PARK, IL
Probable Cause Approval Date: 09/26/1983
Aircraft: CESSNA 207, registration: N1728U
Injuries: 1 Uninjured.PILOT MADE FORCED LANDING AT NIGHT IN RAILROAD YARD. ENGINE HAD LOOSE FUEL LINE.
The National Transportation Safety Board determines the probable cause(s) of this accident to be:
FUEL SYSTEM,LINE..LOOSE
Index for Sep1982 | Index of months