NTSB Identification: ANC82DAG59
Accident occurred Tuesday, September 07, 1982 in MISSING ACFT, AK
Probable Cause Approval Date: 09/07/1983
Aircraft: CESSNA 180, registration: N2194Z
Injuries: 3 Fatal.AIRCRAFT DISAPPEARED ON THIS FLIGHT OF 9/7/82. NO FLIGHT PLAN WAS FILED BUT IT IS BELIEVED PILOT WAS ON ROUND ROBIN FROM LAKE HOOD TO TWO LAKES AND RETURN.
The National Transportation Safety Board determines the probable cause(s) of this accident to be:
REASON FOR OCCURRENCE UNDETERMINED
Index for Sep1982 | Index of months