NTSB Identification: SEA82DA127
14 CFR Part 137: Agricultural
Accident occurred Saturday, July 24, 1982 in BURLEY, ID
Probable Cause Approval Date: 07/24/1983
Aircraft: GRUMMAN G-164A, registration: N9532
Injuries: 1 Uninjured.AT ABOUT 20 FT AGL AFTER TAKEOFF THE ENG QUIT. THE CAUSE OF THE ENG FAILURE COULD NOT BE DETERMINED.
The National Transportation Safety Board determines the probable cause(s) of this accident to be:
REASON FOR OCCURRENCE UNDETERMINED
Contributing Factors
TERRAIN CONDITION..SOFT
Index for Jul1982 | Index of months