NTSB Identification: NYC82DA152
14 CFR Part 91: General Aviation
Accident occurred Friday, July 09, 1982 in HAMMONTON, NJ
Probable Cause Approval Date: 07/09/1983
Aircraft: ENSTROM F28A, registration: N22BF
Injuries: 1 Uninjured.THE PILOT PERFORMED AN AUTOROTATION WHEN THE AIRCRAFT'S ENGINE LOST POWER. EXAMINATION REVEALED NO PREIMPACT MALFUNCTION OR FAILURE.
The National Transportation Safety Board determines the probable cause(s) of this accident to be:
MISCELLANEOUS..UNDETERMINED
Contributing Factors
OBJECT..TREE(S)
Index for Jul1982 | Index of months