NTSB Identification: LAX82DA322
14 CFR Part 91: General Aviation
Accident occurred Saturday, August 28, 1982 in MONTEREY, CA
Probable Cause Approval Date: 08/28/1983
Aircraft: CESSNA A185F, registration: N94296
Injuries: 2 Uninjured.PILOT USED BRAKE TO STRAIGHTEN VEERING AIRCRAFT AND LEFT WING DRAGGED.
The National Transportation Safety Board determines the probable cause(s) of this accident to be:
DIRECTIONAL CONTROL..NOT MAINTAINED..PILOT IN COMMAND
Index for Aug1982 | Index of months